Upcoming Minnesota Contests

      Minnesota Tournament Trail
      08/12/2022
      Winnibigoshish, Bemidji, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Minnesota Tournament Trail
      08/12/2022
      Winnibigoshish, Bemidji, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Aluminum Fishing Series Team Tournament
      08/13/2022
      Fench, Shieldsville, MN
      Species: Bass 
      WAM SLAM CHALLENGE
      08/13/2022
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: multi-species 
      Twin Ports Walleye Association
      08/13/2022
      Island Lake, Duluth, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Portage Bay Muskie Classic
      08/13/2022
      Leech, Walker, MN
      Species: Muskie 
      Bad Bass Boys
      08/13/2022
      Knife, Mora, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Tracker Boating Center Owners Tournament
      08/13/2022
      Forest Lake, Forest Lake, MN
      Species:
      Up North Bass
      08/13/2022
      Fish Lake, Stark, MN
      Species:
      Rod Benders Memorial Tournament
      08/13/2022
      Rice Lake, Rice Lake, MN
      Species:
      Brainerd Warrior Fishing Team
      08/13/2022
      North Long, Nisswa, MN
      Species:
      BassGrabbers Tournament Trails
      08/13/2022
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species:
      Aluminum fishing Series – MN
      08/13/2022
      French Lake, Shieldsville, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Kayak Fishing Northwest (KFNW) – 50 / 50 Season Long
      08/13/2022
      all legal, statewide, MN
      Species:
      Minnesota Hall of Fame Master Angler Program
      08/13/2022
      all legal, statewide, MN
      Species:
      Slay Nation – Lady Slayers Online Series
      08/13/2022
      all legal public waters, statewide, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Aluminum Fishing Series Team Tournament
      08/13/2022
      Fench, Shieldsville, MN
      Species: Bass 
      WAM SLAM CHALLENGE
      08/13/2022
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: multi-species 
      Twin Ports Walleye Association
      08/13/2022
      Island Lake, Duluth, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Portage Bay Muskie Classic
      08/13/2022
      Leech, Walker, MN
      Species: Muskie 
      Bad Bass Boys
      08/13/2022
      Knife, Mora, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Tracker Boating Center Owners Tournament
      08/13/2022
      Forest Lake, Forest Lake, MN
      Species:
      Up North Bass
      08/13/2022
      Fish Lake, Stark, MN
      Species:
      Rod Benders Memorial Tournament
      08/13/2022
      Rice Lake, Rice Lake, MN
      Species:
      Brainerd Warrior Fishing Team
      08/13/2022
      North Long, Nisswa, MN
      Species:
      The Summer Slam 2022
      08/13/2022
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: 12 species 
      Fish On Tourney
      08/13/2022
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Mankato FFA Bomb Bass Tournament
      08/14/2022
      Jefferson, Cleveland, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Bass Federation
      08/14/2022
      Woman Lake, Hackensack, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – ADV Sunday Series
      08/14/2022
      Lake Waconia, Waconia, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – GH OptiCast Series
      08/14/2022
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Mankato FFA Bomb Bass Tournament
      08/14/2022
      Jefferson, Cleveland, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Bass Federation
      08/14/2022
      Woman Lake, Hackensack, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – ADV Sunday Series
      08/14/2022
      Lake Waconia, Waconia, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – GH OptiCast Series
      08/14/2022
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      C.A.S.T. for Kids
      08/14/2022
      Annandale, Annandale, MN
      Species:
      Minnesota Bass Nation Team Trail
      08/15/2022
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Bass Nation Team Trail
      08/15/2022
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Bass Nation Team Trail
      08/15/2022
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Bass Nation Team Trail
      08/15/2022
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Lunker Squad
      08/17/2022
      Le Homme Dieu, Alexandria, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Gil Hamm Chapter Challunge
      08/17/2022
      Leech Lake, Walker, MN
      Species: Muskellunge 
      Tournament of Champions
      08/17/2022
      Alvin, Carlos, Darling, Geneva, Le Homme Dieu, Victoria [email protected] Day 1, Alexandria, MN
      Species: Bass 
      South Metro Bass Club
      08/17/2022
      Waconia, Waconia, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Lunker Squad
      08/17/2022
      Le Homme Dieu, Alexandria, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Gil Hamm Chapter Challunge
      08/17/2022
      Leech Lake, Walker, MN
      Species: Muskellunge 
      Tournament of Champions
      08/17/2022
      Alvin, Carlos, Darling, Geneva, Le Homme Dieu, Victoria [email protected] Day 1, Alexandria, MN
      Species: Bass 
      South Metro Bass Club
      08/17/2022
      Waconia, Waconia, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Lunker Squad
      08/18/2022
      Le Homme Dieu, Alexandria, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Lunker Squad
      08/18/2022
      Le Homme Dieu, Alexandria, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Lunker Squad
      08/19/2022
      Le Homme Dieu, Alexandria, MN
      Species: Bass 
      AIM Weekend Walleye Series
      08/19/2022
      Lake Superior, Duluth, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      AIM Weekend Walleye Series
      08/19/2022
      Lake Superior, Duluth, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Lunker Squad
      08/19/2022
      Le Homme Dieu, Alexandria, MN
      Species: Bass 
      North American Sturgeon Championship
      08/20/2022
      RAINY RIVER, Lake of the Woods, MN
      Species: STURGEON 
      MinnBass Fishing Club
      08/20/2022
      Lake Osakis, Osakis, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Slay Nation Kayak Series
      08/20/2022
      Clearwater, Annandale, MN
      Species: Bass 
      WAM SLAM CHALLENGE
      08/20/2022
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: multi-species 
      Bad Bass Boys
      08/20/2022
      East Rush, West Rush, Rush City, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Frankies Pro Tournament
      08/20/2022
      North Center, South Center, Center City, MN
      Species:
      Howie’s Southern Bass Tour
      08/20/2022
      Cedar Lake, Cedar Lake, MN
      Species: Bass 
      BassGrabbers Tournament Trails
      08/20/2022
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species:
      Kayak Fishing Northwest (KFNW) – 50 / 50 Season Long
      08/20/2022
      all legal, statewide, MN
      Species:
      Minnesota Hall of Fame Master Angler Program
      08/20/2022
      all legal, statewide, MN
      Species:
      North American Sturgeon Championship
      08/20/2022
      RAINY RIVER, Lake of the Woods, MN
      Species: STURGEON 
      MinnBass Fishing Club
      08/20/2022
      Lake Osakis, Osakis, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Slay Nation Kayak Series
      08/20/2022
      Clearwater, Annandale, MN
      Species: Bass 
      WAM SLAM CHALLENGE
      08/20/2022
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: multi-species 
      Bad Bass Boys
      08/20/2022
      East Rush, West Rush, Rush City, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Frankies Pro Tournament
      08/20/2022
      North Center, South Center, Center City, MN
      Species:
      Howie’s Southern Bass Tour
      08/20/2022
      Cedar Lake, Cedar Lake, MN
      Species: Bass 
      The Summer Slam 2022
      08/20/2022
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: 12 species 
      Fish On Tourney
      08/20/2022
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Brainerd Warrior Fishing Team
      08/21/2022
      Vermilion, Tower, MN
      Species:
      North Central Bass Singles
      08/21/2022
      Gull, Nisswa, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – GH TOURNAMENT of CHAMPIONS
      08/21/2022
      Coon, East Bethel, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Student Angler Tournament Trail
      08/21/2022
      Vermilion Lake, Tower, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Brainerd Warrior Fishing Team
      08/21/2022
      Vermilion, Tower, MN
      Species:
      North Central Bass Singles
      08/21/2022
      Gull, Nisswa, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – GH TOURNAMENT of CHAMPIONS
      08/21/2022
      Coon, East Bethel, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Student Angler Tournament Trail
      08/21/2022
      Vermilion Lake, Tower, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Denny’s Super 30
      08/22/2022
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      AIM Weekend Walleye Series
      08/22/2022
      Lake Superior, Duluth, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Denny’s Super 30
      08/22/2022
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Champions Tour
      08/25/2022
      Gull, Nisswa, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Champions Tour
      08/25/2022
      Gull, Nisswa, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Champions Tour
      08/25/2022
      Gull, Nisswa, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Champions Tour
      08/25/2022
      Gull, Nisswa, MN
      Species: Bass 
      International Falls Bass Championship
      08/26/2022
      Rainy Lake, Lake of the Woods, RAINY RIVER, MN
      Species: Bass 
      The International Falls Bass Championship 
      08/26/2022
      Rainy Lake, Lake of the Woods, RAINY RIVER, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Professional Musky Tournament Trail
      08/26/2022
      Leech, Walker, MN
      Species: Muskie 
      International Falls Bass Championship
      08/26/2022
      Rainy Lake, Lake of the Woods, RAINY RIVER, MN
      Species: Bass 
      The International Falls Bass Championship 
      08/26/2022
      Rainy Lake, Lake of the Woods, RAINY RIVER, MN
      Species: Bass 
      WAM SLAM CHALLENGE
      08/27/2022
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: multi-species 
      Bad Bass Boys
      08/27/2022
      Sturgeon Lake, Sturgeon Lake, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Aluminum Fishing Series Team Tournament
      08/27/2022
      German Lake, Cleveland, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Omaha River City Bass Club
      08/27/2022
      Big Stone Lake, Ortonville, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Bass Series – Tournament of Champions
      08/27/2022
      Woman Lake, Hackensack, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Pauly Larson Tournament
      08/27/2022
      Lac Qui Parle, Lac Qui Parle, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Brainerd Warrior Fishing Team
      08/27/2022
      Clearwater, Annandale, MN
      Species:
      Bassinator Anglers Traveling Series
      08/27/2022
      Clearwater, Annandale, MN
      Species: Bass 
      BassGrabbers Tournament Trails
      08/27/2022
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: