Upcoming Minnesota Contests

      Four Season Bass Tournament
      06/16/2024
      Sleepy Eye Lake, Sleepy Eye, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Tournament Trail
      06/16/2024
      Winnibigoshish, Bemidji, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – ADV OptiCast Series
      06/16/2024
      Clearwater, Annandale, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – GH Sunday Series
      06/16/2024
      Green, Spicer, MN
      Species: Bass 
      MNBN Team Trail
      06/16/2024
      Miss. River polls 4 & 5, Wabasha, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Junior B.A.S.S. Nation – North Metro
      06/17/2024
      White Bear Lake, White Bear Lake, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Denny’s Super 30 – Tonka
      06/17/2024
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Junior B.A.S.S. Nation – Greater Southeast
      06/17/2024
      Miss River - Pool 4 & 5, Lake City, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Denny’s Super 30 – Wednesday Night Bassin
      06/19/2024
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      MN Youth Fishing Org Wed Night Derby
      06/19/2024
      Crystal Lake, Bunsville, MN
      Species:
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – GH Wednesday Series
      06/19/2024
      Goose Lake, Ball Club, MN
      Species: Bass 
      South Metro Bass Club
      06/19/2024
      Prior Lake, Prior Lake, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Tournament Trail
      06/21/2024
      Mille Lacs, Onamia, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Minnesota Bass Series
      06/21/2024
      Leech, Walker, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Junior B.A.S.S. Nation – Northeast Metro
      06/21/2024
      Forest Lake, Forest Lake, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Junior B.A.S.S. Nation – Greater Southwest
      06/21/2024
      Jefferson, Cleveland, MN
      Species: Bass 
      MinnYak 2024 Elite 2 of 5
      06/22/2024
      Cross, Pokegama, Pine City, MN
      Species:
      Blackduck Walleye Classic
      06/22/2024
      Blackduck Lake, Blackduck, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Midwest Walleye Challenge
      06/22/2024
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Midwest Walleye Challenge
      06/22/2024
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      The Beat Bob Downey All-Terrain Tackle Bass Tournament
      06/22/2024
      all legal, statewide, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Slay Nation – National Online Slot Series
      06/22/2024
      all legal public waters, statewide, MN
      Species: Bass 
      King of the Cats
      06/22/2024
      all legal waters, Statewide, MN
      Species: CATFISH 
      Throwback Baits Swimbait Only Tournament 24-416-T06
      06/22/2024
      Koronis, Paynesville, MN
      Species:
      Minn Yak
      06/22/2024
      Pokegama, Grand Rapids, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Muskies Inc. Lake Superior Chapter -Lunker of the Month
      06/22/2024
      Duluth, MN
      Species: Muskie 
      KBF (Kayak Bass Fishing) – Challenge Series
      06/22/2024
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Hall of Fame Master Angler Program
      06/22/2024
      all legal, statewide, MN
      Species:
      Slay Nation – Lady Slayers Online Series
      06/22/2024
      all legal public waters, statewide, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Women Anglers of MN – WAM SLAM CHALLENGE
      06/22/2024
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: multi-species 
      The North American Master Angler
      06/22/2024
      all legal waters, Statewide, MN
      Species: multi-species 
      NFSA Online Freshwater Spearfishing Tournament
      06/22/2024
      all named freshwater legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: multiple 
      AIM Weekend Walleye Series – Rivers
      06/23/2024
      Miss River pool 2, Hastings, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Student Angler Tournament Trail
      06/23/2024
      Whitefish, Vineland, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – ADV Sunday Series
      06/23/2024
      North Center, South Center, Center City, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – GH OptiCast Series
      06/23/2024
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Junior B.A.S.S. Nation – Northwest Metro
      06/24/2024
      Big Birch Lake, Ward Springs, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Howard Lake Good Neighbor Days Fishing Contest
      06/24/2024
      Howard Lake, Howard Lake, MN
      Species:
      Champions Tour
      06/25/2024
      Mille Lacs, Onamia, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Red River Valley Catfish League
      06/26/2024
      RED RIVER, East Grand Forks, MN
      Species: CATFISH 
      NBAA – MN
      06/26/2024
      Big Marine, Scandia, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Junior B.A.S.S. Nation – South Metro
      06/26/2024
      Cedar, Cedar Lake, MN
      Species: Bass 
      MN Youth Fishing Org Wed Night Derby
      06/26/2024
      Cedar Lake, Faribault, MN
      Species:
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – ADV Wednesday Series
      06/26/2024
      Goose Lake, Ball Club, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Denny’s Super 30 – Wednesday Night Bassin
      06/26/2024
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Junior B.A.S.S. Nation – Southwest Metro
      06/26/2024
      Lake Waconia, Waconia, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Junior B.A.S.S. Nation – Greater West
      06/28/2024
      Washington, Darwin, MN
      Species: Bass 
      E&W Rush – Lunker Squad
      06/29/2024
      East Rush, West Rush, Rush City, MN
      Species:
      Southern MN Bass Tour 24-417-T11
      06/29/2024
      Cannon Lake, Faribault, MN
      Species:
      Women Anglers of MN – WAM SLAM CHALLENGE
      06/29/2024
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: multi-species 
      Midwest Walleye Challenge
      06/29/2024
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Midwest Walleye Challenge
      06/29/2024
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      The Beat Bob Downey All-Terrain Tackle Bass Tournament
      06/29/2024
      all legal, statewide, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Up North Bass
      06/29/2024
      Blue Lake, Nashwauk, MN
      Species: Bass 
      King of the Cats
      06/29/2024
      all legal waters, Statewide, MN
      Species: CATFISH 
      Grand Rapids Walleye Shootout
      06/29/2024
      Pokegama, Grand Rapids, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Scheels Boundary Battle Catfish Tournament
      06/29/2024
      RED RIVER, East Grand Forks, MN
      Species: CATFISH 
      Muskies Inc. Lake Superior Chapter -Lunker of the Month
      06/29/2024
      Duluth, MN
      Species: Muskie 
      KBF (Kayak Bass Fishing) – Challenge Series
      06/29/2024
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Hall of Fame Master Angler Program
      06/29/2024
      all legal, statewide, MN
      Species:
      Reel Team Bass
      06/29/2024
      Le Homme Dieu, Alexandria, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Bad Bass Boys
      06/29/2024
      Sylvan, Sylvan, MN
      Species: Bass 
      The North American Master Angler
      06/29/2024
      all legal waters, Statewide, MN
      Species: multi-species 
      Jiggin’ with Kids Virtual Tournament
      06/29/2024
      all legal waters, Statewide, MN
      Species: Crappie Northern Perch sunfish Walleye 
      NFSA Online Freshwater Spearfishing Tournament
      06/29/2024
      all named freshwater legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: multiple 
      Super 6
      06/30/2024
      Minnewaska, Glenwood, MN
      Species:
      UMN Bass Team Open
      06/30/2024
      Vermilion, Tower, MN
      Species:
      North Central Bass
      06/30/2024
      Whitefish, Vineland, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Junior B.A.S.S. Nation – Northeast Metro
      07/01/2024
      Lake Waconia, Waconia, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Bad Bass Boys
      07/02/2024
      Farm Island, Aitkin, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Bad Bass Boys
      07/03/2024
      Knife, Mora, MN
      Species: Bass 
      The Beat Bob Downey All-Terrain Tackle Bass Tournament
      07/06/2024
      all legal, statewide, MN
      Species: Bass 
      King of the Cats
      07/06/2024
      all legal waters, Statewide, MN
      Species: CATFISH 
      Muskies Inc. Lake Superior Chapter -Lunker of the Month
      07/06/2024
      Duluth, MN
      Species: Muskie 
      KBF (Kayak Bass Fishing) – Challenge Series
      07/06/2024
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Hall of Fame Master Angler Program
      07/06/2024
      all legal, statewide, MN
      Species:
      Women Anglers of MN – WAM SLAM CHALLENGE
      07/06/2024
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: multi-species 
      The North American Master Angler
      07/06/2024
      all legal waters, Statewide, MN
      Species: multi-species 
      Jiggin’ with Kids Virtual Tournament
      07/06/2024
      all legal waters, Statewide, MN
      Species: Crappie Northern Perch sunfish Walleye 
      NFSA Online Freshwater Spearfishing Tournament
      07/06/2024
      all named freshwater legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: multiple 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – ADV OptiCast Series
      07/07/2024
      Washington/Stella, Darwin, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – GH Sunday Series
      07/07/2024
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Junior B.A.S.S. Nation – Greater North
      07/09/2024
      Pokegama, Grand Rapids, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Junior B.A.S.S. Nation – Southwest Metro
      07/10/2024
      Washington, Darwin, MN
      Species: Bass 
      NBAA – MN
      07/10/2024
      Whaletail Lake, Mound, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – Southern Wednesday Series
      07/10/2024
      Madison Lake, Madison Lake, MN
      Species: Bass 
      MN Youth Fishing Org Wed Night Derby
      07/10/2024
      Chisago Lake, Chisago City, MN
      Species:
      Denny’s Super 30 – Wednesday Night Bassin
      07/10/2024
      Lake Minnetonka, Minnetonka, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Greenhorn Bass Tour – GH Wednesday Series
      07/10/2024
      East Rush, West Rush, Rush City, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Junior B.A.S.S. Nation – South Metro
      07/10/2024
      Mississippi Pool 2 and 3, Hastings, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Minnesota Torunament Trail
      07/11/2024
      Lake of the Woods, Baudette, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Lund Mania
      07/12/2024
      Otter Tail, Otter Tail, MN
      Species:
      Minnesota Torunament Trail
      07/12/2024
      Lake of the Woods, Baudette, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      Sportsmen Bassmasters
      07/13/2024
      Lake Vermilion, Tower, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Women Anglers of MN – WAM SLAM CHALLENGE
      07/13/2024
      all legal waters, statewide, MN
      Species: multi-species 
      Muskies Inc. Lake Superior Chapter -St Louis Shootout
      07/13/2024
      St. Louis River, Duluth, MN
      Species: Muskie 
      The Woods Walleye Tournament
      07/13/2024
      Lake of the Woods, Baudette, MN
      Species: Walleye 
      The Beat Bob Downey All-Terrain Tackle Bass Tournament
      07/13/2024
      all legal, statewide, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Bassinator Anglers Traveling Series
      07/13/2024
      Mille Lacs, Onamia, MN
      Species: Bass 
      Litchfield Watercade Fishing Contest
      07/13/2024
      Ripley (west portion), Rice Lake, MN
      Species:
      Up North Bass
      07/13/2024
      Winnibigoshish, Bemidji, MN
      Species: Bass 
      MinnYak 2024 Elite 3 of 5
      07/13/2024
      U.S. Lock & Dam #4 Pool, Lake City, MN
      Species: